Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Bendigo District Cricket Association - Sir John Lienhop Shield - 1st XI
Round 12 - Sat 23 Jan 2021 (12:30PM)
Golden Squaredef byBendigo United
Venue: Haymes Paint Right OvalMatch ID: 3505757
Umpires: Umpire1: Robert Gill  
Scorers:  Not specified
Smith, Liam (c)
Higgins, Jake
Grant, Max
Tibbett, Callum
Trollope, Scott D
Thompson, Kayle
Campbell, Tom C (+)
Derrick, Benjamin
Keating, Jack
Hocking, Riley
Miller, Connor
 
Coach:  Marasco, Tony
Scorer:  Kellett, Ian
 
Thurston, Joshua
Younghusband, Ashley
Templeton, Jayden
Treloar, Riley
Donegan, Harrison
Podosky, Miggy (c)
Batters, Tom
Quirk, Billy
Daley, Benjamin (+)
Thrum, Jake
Harper, Scott
 
Coach:  Miller, Paul
Bendigo District Cricket Association - Jack Kidd Shield - 2nd XI
Round 12 - Sat 23 Jan 2021 (12:30PM)
Bendigo UniteddefGolden Square
Umpires: Umpire1: Justin Aoueiss  Umpire2: Bevan Madden  
Scorers:  Not specified
Rady, Adam
Williamson, Nicholas
Crawford, Nicholas H
Thomson, Connor
Smalley, Marcus J (c)
Clemens, Aidan
Austin, Xavier
Edwards, Henry
Clemens, Ian (+)
Hopcott, Wes
Choi, Jiwon M
Turner, Cadman
 
Coach:  Miller, Paul
 
Scullie, Paul W
Van Aken, Corey
Connelly, Grant
Christie, Mathew (c)
Bysouth, Jamie
Blencowe, Cameron
Doolan, Joseph M (+)
Flood, Caleb
Kemp, Mitchell
Shivakumar, Nithin
Goode, Harrison
Baird, Luke A
 
Coach:  Marasco, Tony
Team Manager:  Christie, Liz
Scorer:  Christie, Liz
Bendigo District Cricket Association - Arthur Lee Shield - 3rd XI
Round 12 - Sat 23 Jan 2021 (8:15AM)
Bendigo UniteddefGolden Square
Umpires: Umpire1: Larry Wust  
Scorers:  Not specified
Wright, Joshua
Williamson, Thomas
Miller, Paul
Hare, Zac D
Fidler, Wayne R
Fearn, James
Beck, Matthew
Cronin, Adrian L
Younghusband, Brenden
Fraser, Paul
Elliott, Tim
Tuohey, Curtis
 
Nihill, Matthew
Benny, Jerry
Morrison, Heath
Fletcher, Chris
Abbott, Jaydon
Sims, Aaron J
Robinson, Dylan J
Mannes, Sarah
Shearman, Peter
Kasi, Kalaivanan
Abbott, Zavier
Matthews, William
Bendigo District Cricket Association - Under 14B
Round 6 - Sat 12 Dec 2020 (8:45AM)
BYEvGolden Square
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Bendigo District Cricket Association - Under 18
Round 12 - Sat 23 Jan 2021 (8:15AM)
Golden SquaredefBendigo United
Venue: Haymes Paint Right OvalMatch ID: 3624982
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Renton-Keen, Joel D
Campbell, Tom C (c)
Derrick, Benjamin
Keating, Jack
Morrison, Zachary
Mullane, Zane
Ross, Lachlan
Prowse, Joshua
Storey, Hudson
Bowles, William
Lowther, Lincoln
Constable, Bradman
 
Lahtz, Malachy
Clemens, Aidan (c)
Austin, Xavier
Pinniger, Wil
Edwards, Henry
Smith, Koby
Cahoon, Max
Travaglia, Tobie
Corr, Aidan
demaria o'sullivan, orlando
Austin, Jacob (+)
 
Coach:  Edwards, Tim
Bendigo District Cricket Association - Under 12B
Round 6 - Sun 13 Dec 2020 (10:00AM)
Maiden Gully Golddef byGolden Square
Venue: Marist College BendigoMatch ID: 3626238
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Berry, Connor
Bissett, Blake
Clayton, Astin
Egan, Max
Hicks, Mason
Lindsay, Evan
McManus, Archie
McManus, Tom
Moyle, Rylan
 
Mulqueen, Jake
Flood, Euan
Cassells, Xavier
cherukuthota, dharthik
Grace, Mitchell
Doak, Oscar
Hongal, Aniketh
Fletcher, Ethan
Donnelly, William
Richardson, Cooper
Nihill, Hugh
 
Coach:  Mulquuen, Darren
Bendigo District Cricket Association - Under 16B
Round 6 - Sat 12 Dec 2020 (8:45AM)
Panthers & Dragonsdef byGolden Square
Venue: Malone ParkMatch ID: 3640908
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
McKenzie, Connor
McKinstry, Fraser
Flood, Mitchell
Flood, Dannielle
Justice, Zac
Flood, Rachael
CHATTERJEE, ORION
Chandler, William
Garlick, Callum
Harris, Kane
 
Coach:  Flood, Kieran
 
Maher, Ted (+)
Wilkinson, Jimmy
Wilkinson, Edward
O'Sullivan, Sebastian (c)
Williams, Angus
Ajmain, Wasik
Bowles, William
Dowton, Blake
Lowther, Lincoln
Burgess, Hudson
Musk, Valentino
 
Coach:  Lowther , Jayson
Bendigo District Cricket Association - Under 11
Round 7 - Fri 29 Jan 2021 (5:15PM)
Strathfieldsaye BluevGolden Square
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Bendigo District Cricket Association - Woolworths Master Blaster
Round 5 - Fri 11 Dec 2020 (6:00PM)
Golden SquarevBendigo United Redbacks
Venue: Ray White OvalMatch ID: 3661538
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available