Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Bendigo District Cricket Association - Sir John Lienhop Shield - 1st XI
Round 18 - Sat 6 Mar 2021 (12:30PM)
Huntly North EpsomdefGolden Square
Venue: True Brew Park Match ID: 3505789
Umpires: Umpire1: Lokesha Samarakone  Umpire2: Robert Gill  
Scorers:  Not specified
Manser, Peter
Berry, Cameron
Ward, Adam J
Massina, Elliott (c)
Wijemanna, Danushka S (+)
Elvey, Brett
Madusanka, Malan
kulathunga, Shiran thiwanka
Ranathunga, Sandun S
Devinda, Supun
Alboruge, Thusith
Morley, Rob E
Sladden, Abe
 
Coach:  Grinton, Denis
Scorer:  Hunter, Ashleigh M
 
Smith, Liam (c)
Higgins, Jake
Grant, Max
Tibbett, Callum
Trollope, Scott D
Thompson, Kayle
Campbell, Tom C (+)
Derrick, Benjamin
Keating, Jack
Hocking, Riley
Goode, Harrison
 
Coach:  Marasco, Tony
Scorer:  Kellett, Ian
Bendigo District Cricket Association - Jack Kidd Shield - 2nd XI
Round 18 - Sat 6 Mar 2021 (12:30PM)
Golden SquaredefHuntly North Epsom
Venue: Haymes Paint Right OvalMatch ID: 3512727
Umpires: Umpire1: Craig Collings  
Scorers:  Not specified
Adams, Jackson (+)
Scullie, Paul W
Robinson, Dylan J
Connelly, Grant
Christie, Mathew (c)
Bysouth, Jamie
Baird, Luke A
Flood, Caleb
Kemp, Mitchell
Miller, Connor
Mannes, Sarah
 
Coach:  Marasco, Tony
Team Manager:  Christie, Liz
Scorer:  Christie, Liz
 
Harris, Jarrod (c)
Grinton, Denis
Logan, Joel
Tanner, Anthony
Newton, Kane R
Hodgskiss, Blake
Gilchrist, Judd (+)
Gilchrist, Shane D
Burrill-Grinton, Kyen
Billings, Mitchell
Hilson, Ben
Towers, Jack
Bendigo District Cricket Association - Arthur Lee Shield - 3rd XI
Round 18 - Sat 6 Mar 2021 (8:15AM)
Golden SquaredefHuntly North Epsom
Venue: Haymes Paint Right OvalMatch ID: 3625455
Umpires: Umpire1: John Hewitt  
Scorers:  Not specified
Rothacker, Peter
Sims, Aaron J
Nihill, Matthew (c)
Blencowe, Cameron
Abbott, Jaydon
Abbott, Zavier
Doolan, Joseph M
Morrison, Heath
Kasi, Kalaivanan
Shivakumar, Nithin
Matthews, William
Mannes, Sarah
 
Twynstra, Ben
Ely, Travis
Russell, Travis
Hilson, Ben L
Sladden, Abe (+)
Billings, Mitchell
Campbell, Flynn
Simpson, Josh
Singh, Avtar
Hilson, Ben (c)
pearson, connar
Hunter, Ashleigh M
 
Coach:  Grinton, Denis
Scorer:  Hunter, Ashleigh M
Bendigo District Cricket Association - Woolworths Master Blaster
Round 10 - Fri 5 Mar 2021 (6:00PM)
Golden SquarevSandhurst Dragons
Venue: All Seasons Oval Match ID: 3661608
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Bendigo District Cricket Association - Under 14B
Round SF - Sat 20 Mar 2021 (8:45AM)
White HillsdefGolden Square
Venue: AFL 2Match ID: 3639249
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Barker, Lennox
Cashmore, Ben J
Harding, Malaki
McMurray, Jack
McMurray, Oliver
Mcclellan, Kyle
O'Brien, Angus
Pearce, Kai
Rice, Lucas
Tobin, Caleb
Boyle, Lucas
 
Flanagan, Liam
Mulqueen, Jake
Nicholson, Zac (c)
Burgess, Hudson
Peaslee, Aaron
Flood, Euan
Nicholson, Riley
Barker, Zac
Farmer, Tyran
Musk, Valentino
Mostofa, Anas
 
Coach:  Alterator, Scott
Bendigo District Cricket Association - Under 18
Round 18 - Sat 6 Mar 2021 (8:15AM)
Maiden GullydefGolden Square
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
McKenzie, Jacob
Berry, Caelan
Pearce, Brodie
Toomey, James
Cornish, Roanan
Rowe, Tristian (+)
Douglas, Robert
Cameron, Solomon
Trew, William J (c)
Dingfelder-Hope, Xavier
Garlick, Harry
 
Coach:  Gill, Dallas E
 
Renton-Keen, Joel D
Campbell, Tom C (c)
Derrick, Benjamin
Keating, Jack
Morrison, Zachary
Mullane, Zane
Ross, Lachlan (+)
Storey, Hudson
Flood, Hannah
Lowther, Lincoln
 
Coach:  Marasco, Tony
Team Manager:  Miller, Connor
Bendigo District Cricket Association - Under 12B
Round 13 - Sun 14 Mar 2021 (10:00AM)
Golden SquaredefSandhurst
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Mulqueen, Jake
Flood, Euan
Cassells, Xavier
cherukuthota, dharthik
Doak, Oscar
Fletcher, Ethan
Donnelly, William
Richardson, Cooper
Nihill, Hugh
 
Coach:  Mulquuen, Darren
 
Robinson, Blair
Climas, Mitchell
Dempster, Mack
Ross, Archie
Ayaan, Ayman
Shinoy , Steve
Olsen, Evan
Adcock, Mark R
Chaffe, Thomas (c)
Giudice, Jordan
 
Coach:  Robinson, Shane A
Team Manager:  Robinson, Carly
Scorer:  Robinson, Carly
Bendigo District Cricket Association - Under 16B
Round GF - Sat 27 Mar 2021 (8:45AM)
Strathfieldsayedef byGolden Square
Venue: Strathdale Park (Beischer Park)Match ID: 3640930
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Horne, Mason (c) (+)
Butler, Daniel
Rodda, Nate
Barilari, Brandyn
Harvey, William
Sharam, James
Kalms, Kade
Di Camillo, Nathan
Bell, Jack
Pohlsen, Jason
Syed, Mohammed
Pearce, Jackson
Beamish, Paige
Lawson, Will
 
Coach:  Hale, Nigel D
 
Maher, Ted
Ross, Lachlan (+)
Wilkinson, Jimmy
Diss, Patrick
Wilkinson, Edward
O'Sullivan, Sebastian
Williams, Angus
Ajmain, Wasik
conlan, tom
Bowles, William (c)
Dowton, Blake
Lowther, Lincoln
Tully, Sammy
 
Coach:  Lowther , Jayson
Bendigo District Cricket Association - Under 11
Round 13 - Fri 12 Mar 2021 (5:15PM)
Golden Squaredef byStrathdale Maristians Suns
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Allen, Jack
McLean, Ryan
Lethlean, Archer
Quinlan, Kayde
Marasco, Thomas
Singh, Arav
Donnelly, William
Dupille, Declan
Croft, Riley
 
Coach:  Donnelly, Michael
 
Eddy, Toby
Turner, Joshua
Hancock, Lenny
WILLITS, ELIJAH
Ingram, Patrick
Thurgood, Jagger
Elliott, Mitchell
Maddren, Fraser
Thurgood, Duke
 
Coach:  Monaghan, Luke