Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Bendigo District Cricket Association - 1st XI
Round 2 - Sat 12 Oct 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 19 Oct 2019 (1:00PM)
BendigodefGolden Square
Venue: Lead Advisory OvalMatch ID: 3162183
Umpires: Umpire1: Leo Holland  Umpire2: David Charles  
Scorers:  Not specified
Humphrys, Kyle
Koop, Shane A (c)
Trickey, Ryan A
Mortimer, Joel
Pearce, Craig A
Pearson, Alexander
Goodwin, Bailey
Hart, Tom Z
Ryan, Xav (+)
Kamath, Ramdas
Thompson, Kayle
 
Coach:  Fitzpatrick, Nathan A
 
Van Aken, Corey
Johnson, Scott
Smith, Liam (c)
Higgins, Jake
Connelly, Grant
Chant, Kyle
Hartley, Ryan J (+)
Trollope, Scott D
Campbell, Tom C
Rasmussen, Kyal
Code, Alex E
 
Coach:  Connelly, Grant
Bendigo District Cricket Association - 2nd XI
Round 2 - Sat 12 Oct 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 19 Oct 2019 (1:00PM)
Golden SquaredefBendigo
Venue: Haymes Paint Right OvalMatch ID: 3169212
Umpires: Umpire1: Lokesha Samarakone  Umpire2: Praveen Hongal  
Scorers:  Not specified
Adams, Jackson
Grant, Max (+)
Christie, Mathew (c)
Bysouth, Jamie
Baird, Luke A
Blencowe, Cameron
Doolan, Joseph M
Burke, Harrison
Kemp, Mitchell
Miller, Connor
White, Arun
Hocking, Riley
 
Glen, Robert
Rosos, Andrew
Tobin, Jack
Gaskell, Liam J
Bothe, Joel
Shanahan, Aden (+)
Fernando, Dilruk
Rana, Shubham
Blackman, Mitchell C
Sheppard, Connor
Bhinder, Randhir
Kasi, Kalaivanan
Bendigo District Cricket Association - 3rd XI
Round 2 - Sat 12 Oct 2019 (8:45AM), Sat 19 Oct 2019 (8:45AM)
BendigodefGolden Square
Venue: Lead Advisory OvalMatch ID: 3179923
Umpires: Umpire1: Max Taylor  
Scorers:  Not specified
Saunders, Wayne
Kirkwood, Peter
Gaskell, Liam J (c)
Kirkwood, Logan
Evans, Bailey
Bhinder, Randhir
Lawson, Clinton B
Myers, Terry (+)
Sandhu, Harpreet
Kasi, Kalaivanan
Bice, Justin
Shivakumar, Nithin
 
Coach:  Fitzpatrick, Nathan A
 
Nihill, Matthew
Lalor, John
Perrow, Bradley J (c)
Lees, Dylan
Flood, Eli
Flood, Hannah
Hickman, Luke
Francis, Tom
Goode, Harrison (+)
Abbott, Zavier
Anastasi, Mario
Robinson, Dylan J
Bendigo District Cricket Association - Under 18
Round 2 - Sat 12 Oct 2019 (8:45AM), Sat 19 Oct 2019 (8:45AM)
Golden Squaredef byBendigo
Venue: Haymes Paint Right OvalMatch ID: 3179990
Umpires: Umpire1: Tony Keating  Umpire1 (Day2): John Hewitt  
Scorers:  Not specified
Shearman, Peter
Cox, Christopher (c)
Flood, Caleb
Campbell, Tom C (+)
Derrick, Benjamin
Keating, Jack
Alexander, Thomas
Morrison, Zachary
Anderson, Cody
Storey, Hudson
Torney, Harry
Mullane, Zane
 
Coach:  Connelly, Grant
 
Slingo, Declan G
Keane, Daniel
Sheppard, Connor
Bothe, Joel
Shanahan, Aden (c) (+)
Bulger, Connor J
Lever, Connar
Nemet, Lachlan
Spark, Edward
Brasher, Alister
Goodwin, Jack
Thompson, Caydn
 
Coach:  Goodwin, Bailey
Team Manager:  Shanahan, Tim
Bendigo District Cricket Association - Under 14A
Round 1 - Sat 19 Oct 2019 (8:45AM)
Huntly North EpsomvGolden Square
Venue: AFL 2Match ID: 3362482
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Billings, Archer
Burrill-Grinton, Kyen
Cook, Jack
Gilchrist, Judd
Morrow, Jack A
Wilson, Jack
Wilson, Lachlan
Miller, Ben
Miller, Tom
Oaten, Ethan
 
Coach:  Grinton, Denis
Team Manager:  Wilson, Fiona
 
Wilkinson, Jimmy
Wilkinson, Edward
O'Sullivan, Sebastian
Lowther, Lincoln
Maher, Ted (c)
Ross, Lachlan
Williams, Angus
Bowles, William
Ajmain, Wasik
Morrison, Henry J
Nicholson, Riley
 
Coach:  Lowther, Jayson
Bendigo District Cricket Association - Under 12A
Round 1 - Sun 20 Oct 2019 (10:00AM)
BendigovGolden Square
Venue: Atkins Street Oval (Shadforth Park)Match ID: 3334901
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Doyle, Liam
Overall, Dylan J
Keane, Felix
Ross, Zoe
Crosby, Sarah
Whyte, Callum
Harris, Logan
 
Coach:  Mortimer, Joel
Team Manager:  Doyle, Ren
Scorer:  Doyle, Ren
 
Team not available
Bendigo District Cricket Association - Under 11
Round 1 - Fri 25 Oct 2019 (5:15PM)
Huntly North EpsomvGolden Square
Venue: AFL 2Match ID: 3335538
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available