Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 11
Bendigo District Cricket Association - Under 18
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 POINTS
1
Eaglehawk 6 6 3 6 6 6 6 6 0 0 3 6 6 60
2
Strathfieldsaye 6 6 3 6 0 6 6 6 6 6 3 0 0 54
3
Bendigo 0 6 3 6 6 6 0 6 0 0 3 6 6 48
4
Strathdale Maristians 6 0 3 0 3 0 0 3 6 6 6 0 6 39
5
Golden Square 0 0 3 0 3 6 0 3 0 6 6 6 6 39
6
Kangaroo Flat 0 6 3 0 6 0 6 0 0 6 0 6 0 33
7
White Hills 6 0 3 6 0 0 6 0 6 0 3 0 0 30
8
Sandhurst 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 9
Last re-calculated: Apr 21, 2020 3:55AM (local time)


Bendigo District Cricket Association - Under 14A
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 POINTS
1
Huntly North Epsom 6 3 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 57
2
Strathdale Maristians 6 3 6 6 6 0 0 6 6 6 45
3
Kangaroo Flat 6 3 0 6 0 6 6 6 6 0 39
4
Bendigo United 0 3 6 6 0 6 6 0 0 6 33
5
Eaglehawk 6 3 6 0 6 0 0 6 0 0 27
6
Golden Square 0 0 0 0 6 6 0 0 6 6 24
7
Strathfieldsaye 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 6
8
Bendigo 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Last re-calculated: Apr 21, 2020 3:54AM (local time)


Bendigo District Cricket Association - Under 12A
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 POINTS
1
Bendigo United 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 0 6 6 6 6 6 84
2
Maiden Gully 0 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 0 6 6 6 6 6 6 78
3
Strathdale Maristians Suns 6 6 6 6 6 0 3 6 0 6 0 6 6 6 6 69
4
Eaglehawk 0 6 6 6 6 6 3 0 6 6 6 0 6 6 0 63
5
Strathdale Maristians 6 6 0 0 6 6 0 6 6 6 6 0 6 0 0 54
6
Kangaroo Flat 0 0 0 0 0 6 6 6 6 6 6 0 0 0 6 42
7
Golden Square 6 0 6 6 0 6 3 0 0 0 0 6 0 6 0 39
8
Strathfieldsaye Blue 0 6 6 0 0 0 3 0 6 0 0 6 6 6 0 39
9
Strathfieldsaye Yellow 6 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 6 6 0 0 0 6 30
10
Sedgwick 6 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 6 0 0 0 24
11
Sandhurst 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
12
Bendigo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 6
Last re-calculated: Apr 22, 2020 3:53AM (local time)


Bendigo District Cricket Association - Under 11
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 POINTS
1
Maiden Gully Maroon 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 . 6 6 0 66
2
Strathfieldsaye Blue 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 0 . 0 6 6 60
3
Strathfieldsaye 0 0 6 6 0 6 0 6 6 6 6 6 6 54
4
Huntly North Epsom 6 0 6 0 6 6 6 6 6 0 6 6 0 54
5
Golden Square 0 6 6 0 6 6 0 0 6 . 6 6 6 48
6
Strathdale Maristians Suns 6 6 6 6 0 6 6 0 6 . 0 0 6 48
7
Kangaroo Flat 0 6 0 0 6 6 6 0 0 . 6 0 6 36
8
Eaglehawk 6 6 0 . 0 0 0 . 0 . . 6 6 24
9
Strathfieldsaye Yellow 6 6 0 . 0 0 . 0 0 . 6 6 0 24
10
Maiden Gully Gold 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 6 6 . 0 0 0 18
11
Strathdale Maristians Blue 6 0 0 6 6 0 . . 0 . 0 0 0 18
12
Strathdale Maristians 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 6 . 0 0 6 18
13
Maiden Gully Yellow 0 0 0 6 6 0 0 0 0 . 0 0 0 12
14
Marong 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
15
Sedgwick 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 . . 0 0 0
Last re-calculated: Apr 6, 2020 3:45AM (local time)


Bendigo District Cricket Association - Sportspower Womens Season 1
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 POINTS
1
Kangaroo Flat 6 6 6 6 6 6 36
2
Bendigo Goers 6 6 0 6 0 6 A 24
3
Emu Creek 0 6 6 0 6 3 21
4
Golden Square 0 0 6 6 6 A 3 21
5
Strathdale Maristians Suns 6 6 6 0 0 0 18
6
Strathdale Maristians 6 0 0 0 6 0 12
7
Bendigo 0 0 0 6 0 3 9
8
Strathfieldsaye 0 0 0 0 0 3 3
Last re-calculated: Jan 8, 2020 3:44AM (local time)


Bendigo District Cricket Association - Sir John Lienhop Shield - 1st XI
Si John Lienhop - 1st XI
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 POINTS
1
Strathdale Maristians 6 6 3 6 0 6 6 6 6 3 6 10 6 70
2
Huntly North Epsom 6 6 3 0 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 69
3
Strathfieldsaye 6 0 3 6 0 6 0 6 0 6 0 6 6 45
4
White Hills 0 0 3 6 6 6 6 0 6 3 6 0 0 42
5
Kangaroo Flat 0 6 3 0 0 6 0 6 6 6 0 6 0 39
6
Golden Square 0 0 3 6 6 0 0 0 6 6 6 0 0 33
7
Bendigo 0 6 3 6 6 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 6 33
8
Eaglehawk 6 0 3 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 6 27
9
Sandhurst 0 6 3 0 0 0 6 6 0 0 0 0 0 21
10
Bendigo United 6 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 15
Notes: Sir John was an outstanding fast bowler who represented Bendigo on numerous occasions and later became president of the B.D.C.A. After a distinguished career as a Member of Parliament he accepted the position as Victoria's Agent General in England and was subsequently knighted. His sons Jack and Bill both played A grade cricket for Bendigo C.C. Bill played for over 20 years, captaining the C.A.A - South Bendigo- Sandhurst Club and he led Bendigo to one of its few premierships in Provincial Group at Melbourne Country Week. He won the B.D.C.A. batting average in 1954 and was a prolific run-getter and wicket-taker at Melbourne Country Week.
Last re-calculated: Apr 21, 2020 3:55AM (local time)


Bendigo District Cricket Association - 20/20
New Pool 1
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 POINTS
1
Huntly North Epsom 6 6 6 6 0 24
2
Golden Square 6 6 6 0 6 24
3
Eaglehawk 0 6 0 6 6 18
4
Bendigo 6 0 0 0 6 12
5
Bendigo United 0 0 6 6 0 12
New Pool 2
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 POINTS
1
Kangaroo Flat 6 6 . 6 6 24
2
White Hills 0 6 6 6 0 18
3
Strathdale Maristians 6 6 . 0 6 18
4
Strathfieldsaye 6 0 6 6 0 18
5
Sandhurst 0 0 0 0 6 6
Last re-calculated: Feb 22, 2020 3:45AM (local time)


Bendigo District Cricket Association - Woolworths Master Blaster
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 POINTS
1 Maiden Gully . . . . . . . . 6 . 6
2 Maiden Gully Maroon . . . . . . 6 . . . 6
3 Strathfieldsaye Jets Crone . . . 6 . . . . . . 6
4 Strathfieldsaye Jets Devanny . . . . . 6 . . . . 6
5 Bendigo 6 . . . . . . . . . 6
6 Sandhurst Maroon . . . . 6 . . . . . 6
7 Strathdale Maristians Taylor . . 6 . . . . . . . 6
8 Strathdale Maristians Blue . 6 . . . . . . . . 6
9 White Hills . . . . . . . 6 . . 6
10 Strathfieldsaye Jets Ryall . . . . . . . . . . 0
11 Strathfieldsaye Jets Somerville . . . . . . . . . . 0
12 Strathfieldsaye Jets Herbert . . . . . . . . . . 0
13 Bendigo United . . . . . . . . . . 0
14 Bendigo United Redbacks . . . . . . . . . . 0
15 Huntly North Epsom . . . . . . . . . . 0
16 Eaglehawk . . . . . . . . . . 0
17 Eaglehawk Hawks . . . . . . . . . . 0
18 Golden Square . . . . . . . . . . 0
19 Golden Square Blue . . . . . . . . . . 0
20 Golden Square Yellow . . . . . . . . . . 0
21 Golden Square Extra Team . . . . . . . . . . 0
22 Kangaroo Flat Green . . . . . . . . . . 0
23 Kangaroo Flat Gold . . . . . . . . . . 0
24 Sandhurst Dragons . . . . . . . . . . 0
25 Sandhurst Blue . . . . . . . . . . 0
26 Strathdale Maristians . . . . . . . . . . 0
27 Strathdale Maristians Suns . . . . . . . . . . 0
28 Strathdale Maristians Jacobs . . . . . . . . . . 0
29 Strathdale Maristians Orange . . . . . . . . . . 0
30 Strathdale Maristians Perry . . . . . . . . . . 0
31 Strathdale Maristians Vlaemick . . . . . . . . . . 0
32 White Hills Demons . . . . . . . . . . 0
Last re-calculated: Apr 6, 2020 3:44AM (local time)


Bendigo District Cricket Association - Sir John Lienhop Shield - 1st XI
Keck Findlay Shield
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 POINTS
1
Strathdale Maristians 6 . . . . . 6 6 6 . . . . 24
2
Huntly North Epsom 6 . . . . . 6 6 6 . . . . 24
3
Kangaroo Flat 0 . . . . . 0 6 6 . . . . 12
4
White Hills 0 . . . . . 6 0 6 . . . . 12
5
Sandhurst 0 . . . . . 6 6 0 . . . . 12
6
Strathfieldsaye 6 . . . . . 0 6 0 . . . . 12
7
Golden Square 0 . . . . . 0 0 6 . . . . 6
8
Bendigo United 6 . . . . . 0 0 0 . . . . 6
9
Eaglehawk 6 . . . . . 0 0 0 . . . . 6
10
Bendigo 0 . . . . . 6 0 0 . . . . 6
Last re-calculated: Apr 21, 2020 3:55AM (local time)


Bendigo District Cricket Association - Jack Kidd Shield - 2nd XI
Jack Kidd Shield - 2nd XI
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 POINTS
1
Golden Square 6 6 3 6 0 6 6 6 6 0 6 6 6 63
2
Eaglehawk 0 6 3 6 6 6 0 0 6 6 6 6 6 57
3
Strathdale Maristians 6 0 3 6 6 6 6 0 0 6 6 6 0 51
4
Sandhurst 0 6 3 6 6 0 0 6 6 3 0 6 6 48
5
Strathfieldsaye 0 0 3 10 0 6 6 6 0 3 6 6 0 46
6
Bendigo 6 0 3 0 0 6 0 6 6 3 6 0 0 36
7
Bendigo United 6 0 3 0 0 0 6 6 0 3 0 0 6 30
8
Kangaroo Flat 0 6 3 0 0 0 6 0 6 3 0 0 0 24
9
Huntly North Epsom 6 6 3 0 6 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 24
10
White Hills 0 0 3 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 15
Notes: Jack commenced playing with Bendigo C.C. in the 1930's and was made a club Life Member in the 1960's in recognition of his long life service to that club as both a player and later president. Jack was appointed B.D.C.A. president in 1961-62, a position he held for 17 years. He worked tirelessly for Bendigo Country Cricket Week, acted as manager for the Melbourne Country Week team and was made a B.D.C.A. Life Member in the late 60's for his distinguished service to the association and cricket in general.
Last re-calculated: Apr 21, 2020 3:54AM (local time)


Bendigo District Cricket Association - Arthur Lee Shield - 3rd XI
Arthur Lee Shield - 3rd XI
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 POINTS
1
Bendigo United 6 6 3 6 6 6 6 6 0 6 6 6 6 69
2
Strathfieldsaye 0 6 3 6 6 0 6 6 6 6 6 0 0 51
3
Golden Square 6 0 3 0 6 6 0 6 6 6 0 6 6 51
4
Sandhurst 6 0 3 0 3 6 0 0 6 0 6 6 6 42
5
White Hills 0 0 3 6 0 6 6 0 0 6 0 6 6 39
6
Kangaroo Flat 6 6 3 0 6 0 6 6 0 0 0 0 6 39
7
Bendigo 0 6 3 6 3 0 0 0 6 0 6 6 0 36
8
Eaglehawk 6 6 3 0 0 6 6 6 0 0 0 0 0 33
9
Huntly North Epsom 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 6 6 0 0 0 15
10
Strathdale Maristians 0 0 3 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 15
Notes: Arthur joined the B.D.C.U.A. in 1962-63 and has held the positions of selector, secretary (6 years) and coach. He is the only Life Member of the association still umpiring in 1988. Arthur umpired his first 1st XI final in 1971-72 and has since stood in two 1st XI finals and six 2nd XI finals. He maintains a close association with Richmond Cricket Club where he umpired for many years during Melbourne Country Week. An an umpire in third XI cricket, Arthur has had a positive influence on the playing careers of many young cricketers and his gesture of donating a shield for third XI reflects his strong commitment o our cricketers of the future.
Last re-calculated: Apr 21, 2020 3:52AM (local time)


Click match points to view the match scores.
Points shown in red if match result is unofficial.
Symbol A shown next to match points indicates a points adjustment for this match, click symbol for details.