Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 11
Bendigo District Cricket Association - Under 18
RANK TEAM P W W2 L D T WKTSLOST RUNSFOR WKTSTAKEN RUNSAGST Pts %
1
Eaglehawk 13 9 0 2 2 0 64 2002 86 1292 60 2.08 U
2
Strathfieldsaye 13 8 0 3 1 1 113 1766 100 1397 54 1.12 U
3
Bendigo 13 7 0 4 2 0 102 1625 103 1230 48 1.33 U
4
Strathdale Maristians 13 5 0 5 3 0 87 1907 97 1580 39 1.35 U
5
Golden Square 13 5 0 5 3 0 74 1527 85 1681 39 1.04 U
6
Kangaroo Flat 13 5 0 7 1 0 104 1935 70 1906 33 0.68 U
7
White Hills 13 4 0 7 1 1 99 1230 113 1895 30 0.74 U
8
Sandhurst 13 1 0 11 1 0 88 1359 77 2370 9 0.50 U
Last re-calculated: Apr 21, 2020 3:55AM (local time)


Bendigo District Cricket Association - Under 14A
RANK TEAM P W W2 L D WKTSLOST RUNSFOR WKTSTAKEN RUNSAGST Pts %
1
Huntly North Epsom 10 9 0 0 1 43 1493 85 964 57 3.06 U
2
Strathdale Maristians 10 7 0 2 1 55 1517 75 1203 45 1.72 U
3
Kangaroo Flat 10 6 0 3 1 55 1401 77 1300 39 1.51 U
4
Bendigo United 10 5 0 4 1 73 1403 57 1086 33 1.01 U
5
Eaglehawk 10 4 0 5 1 74 1288 48 1504 27 0.56 U
6
Golden Square 10 4 0 5 1 71 1170 65 1224 24 0.88 U
7
Strathfieldsaye 10 1 0 8 1 73 917 61 1241 6 0.62 U
8
Bendigo 10 0 0 9 1 83 1031 59 1698 3 0.43 U
Last re-calculated: Apr 21, 2020 3:54AM (local time)


Bendigo District Cricket Association - Under 12A
RANK TEAM P W W2 L D WKTSLOST RUNSFOR WKTSTAKEN RUNSAGST Pts %
1
Bendigo United 15 14 0 1 0 57 1786 83 1012 84 2.57 U
2
Maiden Gully 15 13 0 2 0 78 1502 97 1053 78 1.77 U
3
Strathdale Maristians Suns 15 11 0 3 1 58 1690 90 1212 69 2.16 U
4
Eaglehawk 15 10 0 4 1 66 1773 89 1251 63 1.91 U
5
Strathdale Maristians 15 9 0 6 0 62 1580 82 1387 54 1.51 U
6
Kangaroo Flat 15 7 0 8 0 86 1429 81 1404 42 0.96 U
7
Golden Square 15 6 0 8 1 90 1171 76 1271 39 0.78 U
8
Strathfieldsaye Blue 15 6 0 8 1 85 1109 81 1377 39 0.77 U
9
Strathfieldsaye Yellow 15 5 0 10 0 87 1205 76 1474 30 0.71 U
10
Sedgwick 15 4 0 11 0 102 1128 74 1441 24 0.57 U
11
Sandhurst 15 2 0 13 0 84 1164 73 1701 12 0.59 U
12
Bendigo 15 1 0 14 0 103 839 56 1793 6 0.25 U
Last re-calculated: Apr 22, 2020 3:53AM (local time)


Bendigo District Cricket Association - Under 11
RANK TEAM P W W2 L D B WKTSLOST RUNSFOR WKTSTAKEN RUNSAGST Pts %
1
Maiden Gully Maroon 11 11 0 0 0 1 80 1744 107 1298 66 1.80 U
2
Strathfieldsaye Blue 11 10 0 1 0 1 52 1877 85 1263 60 2.43 U
3
Strathfieldsaye 12 9 0 3 0 1 65 1741 117 1324 54 2.37 U
4
Huntly North Epsom 12 9 0 3 0 1 96 1858 100 1362 54 1.42 U
5
Golden Square 11 8 0 3 0 1 55 1476 77 1191 48 1.74 U
6
Strathdale Maristians Suns 12 8 0 4 0 0 82 1426 104 1384 48 1.31 U
7
Kangaroo Flat 11 6 0 5 0 1 74 1537 90 1192 36 1.57 U
8
Eaglehawk 8 4 0 4 0 1 43 953 59 918 24 1.42 U
9
Strathfieldsaye Yellow 9 4 0 5 0 1 67 1109 61 1144 24 0.88 U
10
Maiden Gully Gold 11 3 0 8 0 1 72 1369 81 1375 18 1.12 U
11
Strathdale Maristians Blue 9 3 0 6 0 1 75 978 59 1237 18 0.62 U
12
Strathdale Maristians 12 3 0 9 0 0 105 1352 74 1651 18 0.58 U
13
Maiden Gully Yellow 11 2 0 9 0 1 82 980 61 1505 12 0.48 U
14
Marong 12 1 0 11 0 1 103 925 36 1689 6 0.19 U
15
Sedgwick 10 0 0 10 0 1 84 721 24 1513 0 0.14 U
Last re-calculated: Apr 6, 2020 3:45AM (local time)


Bendigo District Cricket Association - Sportspower Womens Season 1
RANK TEAM P W L D RUNSFOR OVERSFACED RUNSAGST OVERSBOWLED Pts NRR
1
Kangaroo Flat 6 6 0 0 1333 120 828 102 36 2.99 U
2
Bendigo Goers 6 4 2 0 1027 120 982 103 24 -0.98 A U
3
Emu Creek 6 3 2 1 848 65 807 100 21 4.98 U
4
Golden Square 6 3 2 1 949 100 891 100 21 0.58 A U
5
Strathdale Maristians Suns 6 3 3 0 958 120 1063 120 18 -0.87 U
6
Strathdale Maristians 6 2 4 0 860 120 939 120 12 -0.66 U
7
Bendigo 6 1 4 1 744 100 852 100 9 -1.08 U
8
Strathfieldsaye 6 0 5 1 586 100 943 100 3 -3.57 U
Last re-calculated: Jan 8, 2020 3:44AM (local time)


Bendigo District Cricket Association - Sir John Lienhop Shield - 1st XI
Si John Lienhop - 1st XI
RANK TEAM P W W2 L D WKTSLOST RUNSFOR WKTSTAKEN RUNSAGST Pts %
1
Strathdale Maristians 13 10 1 1 2 103 3548 117 1943 70 2.07
2
Huntly North Epsom 13 11 0 1 1 106 2473 113 1974 69 1.34 U
3
Strathfieldsaye 13 7 0 5 1 104 1730 117 2085 45 0.93 U
4
White Hills 13 6 0 5 2 99 2367 114 2788 42 0.98 U
5
Kangaroo Flat 13 6 0 6 1 109 2624 106 2273 39 1.12 U
6
Golden Square 13 5 0 7 1 100 2396 95 2233 33 1.02 U
7
Bendigo 13 5 0 7 1 120 2283 117 2759 33 0.81 U
8
Eaglehawk 13 4 0 8 1 129 2140 101 2445 27 0.69 U
9
Sandhurst 13 3 0 9 1 101 2047 109 2759 21 0.80 U
10
Bendigo United 13 2 0 10 1 116 2111 98 2460 15 0.72 U
Notes: Sir John was an outstanding fast bowler who represented Bendigo on numerous occasions and later became president of the B.D.C.A. After a distinguished career as a Member of Parliament he accepted the position as Victoria's Agent General in England and was subsequently knighted. His sons Jack and Bill both played A grade cricket for Bendigo C.C. Bill played for over 20 years, captaining the C.A.A - South Bendigo- Sandhurst Club and he led Bendigo to one of its few premierships in Provincial Group at Melbourne Country Week. He won the B.D.C.A. batting average in 1954 and was a prolific run-getter and wicket-taker at Melbourne Country Week.
Last re-calculated: Apr 21, 2020 3:55AM (local time)


Bendigo District Cricket Association - 20/20
New Pool 1
RANK TEAM P W L B D RUNSFOR OVERSFACED RUNSAGST OVERSBOWLED Pts NRR
1
Huntly North Epsom 4 3 1 1 0 528 77 420 79 24 1.54 U
2
Golden Square 4 3 1 1 0 449 72 452 80 24 0.57 U
3
Eaglehawk 4 2 2 1 0 439 80 472 79 18 -0.46 U
4
Bendigo 4 1 3 1 0 465 79 477 75 12 -0.44 U
5
Bendigo United 4 1 3 1 0 435 80 495 74 12 -1.22 U
New Pool 2
RANK TEAM P W L B D RUNSFOR OVERSFACED RUNSAGST OVERSBOWLED Pts NRR
1
Kangaroo Flat 3 3 0 1 0 292 41 288 60 24 2.24 U
2
White Hills 4 2 2 1 0 493 73 439 76 18 0.97 U
3
Strathdale Maristians 3 2 1 1 0 395 52 400 60 18 0.93
4
Strathfieldsaye 4 2 2 1 0 480 80 522 66 18 -1.93 U
5
Sandhurst 4 0 4 1 0 449 80 460 64 6 -1.50 U
Last re-calculated: Feb 22, 2020 3:45AM (local time)


Bendigo District Cricket Association - Woolworths Master Blaster
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS
1 Maiden Gully 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
2 Maiden Gully Maroon 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
3 Strathfieldsaye Jets Crone 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
4 Strathfieldsaye Jets Devanny 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
5 Bendigo 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
6 Sandhurst Maroon 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
7 Strathdale Maristians Taylor 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
8 Strathdale Maristians Blue 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
9 White Hills 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
10 Strathfieldsaye Jets Ryall 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Strathfieldsaye Jets Somerville 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Strathfieldsaye Jets Herbert 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Bendigo United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Bendigo United Redbacks 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Huntly North Epsom 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Eaglehawk 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Eaglehawk Hawks 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Golden Square 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Golden Square Blue 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Golden Square Yellow 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
21 Golden Square Extra Team 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
22 Kangaroo Flat Green 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
23 Kangaroo Flat Gold 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
24 Sandhurst Dragons 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
25 Sandhurst Blue 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
26 Strathdale Maristians 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
27 Strathdale Maristians Suns 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
28 Strathdale Maristians Jacobs 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
29 Strathdale Maristians Orange 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
30 Strathdale Maristians Perry 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
31 Strathdale Maristians Vlaemick 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
32 White Hills Demons 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Last re-calculated: Apr 6, 2020 3:44AM (local time)


Bendigo District Cricket Association - Sir John Lienhop Shield - 1st XI
Keck Findlay Shield
RANK TEAM P W L D RUNSFOR OVERSFACED RUNSAGST OVERSBOWLED Pts NRR
1
Strathdale Maristians 4 4 0 0 858 165 667 180 24 1.48
2
Huntly North Epsom 4 4 0 0 714 175 492 180 24 1.34 U
3
Kangaroo Flat 4 2 2 0 576 147 630 172 12 0.24 U
4
White Hills 4 2 2 0 601 164 604 174 12 0.19 U
5
Sandhurst 4 2 2 0 485 172 482 167 12 -0.06 U
6
Strathfieldsaye 4 2 2 0 460 166 619 150 12 -1.36 U
7
Golden Square 4 1 3 0 582 167 586 157 6 -0.23 U
8
Bendigo United 4 1 3 0 633 171 666 165 6 -0.33 U
9
Eaglehawk 4 1 3 0 673 180 708 162 6 -0.63 U
10
Bendigo 4 1 3 0 684 177 812 177 6 -0.71 U
Last re-calculated: Apr 21, 2020 3:55AM (local time)


Bendigo District Cricket Association - Jack Kidd Shield - 2nd XI
Jack Kidd Shield - 2nd XI
RANK TEAM P W W2 L D WKTSLOST RUNSFOR WKTSTAKEN RUNSAGST Pts %
1
Golden Square 13 10 0 2 1 89 2207 128 1837 63 1.73 U
2
Eaglehawk 13 9 0 3 1 118 2293 114 1708 57 1.30 U
3
Strathdale Maristians 13 8 0 4 1 101 2178 119 2099 51 1.22 U
4
Sandhurst 13 7 0 4 2 93 2445 110 2308 48 1.25 U
5
Strathfieldsaye 13 6 1 5 2 111 2278 116 1713 46 1.39 U
6
Bendigo 13 5 0 6 2 113 2083 107 2118 36 0.93 U
7
Bendigo United 13 4 0 7 2 105 1906 90 2207 30 0.74 U
8
Kangaroo Flat 13 3 0 8 2 104 1541 79 1962 24 0.60 U
9
Huntly North Epsom 13 3 0 8 2 111 1737 102 2708 24 0.59 U
10
White Hills 13 2 0 10 1 129 2030 89 1724 15 0.81 U
Notes: Jack commenced playing with Bendigo C.C. in the 1930's and was made a club Life Member in the 1960's in recognition of his long life service to that club as both a player and later president. Jack was appointed B.D.C.A. president in 1961-62, a position he held for 17 years. He worked tirelessly for Bendigo Country Cricket Week, acted as manager for the Melbourne Country Week team and was made a B.D.C.A. Life Member in the late 60's for his distinguished service to the association and cricket in general.
Last re-calculated: Apr 21, 2020 3:54AM (local time)


Bendigo District Cricket Association - Arthur Lee Shield - 3rd XI
Arthur Lee Shield - 3rd XI
RANK TEAM P W W2 L D T WKTSLOST RUNSFOR WKTSTAKEN RUNSAGST Pts %
1
Bendigo United 13 11 0 1 1 0 69 2071 117 1585 69 2.22 U
2
Strathfieldsaye 13 8 0 4 1 0 82 1887 100 1688 51 1.36 U
3
Golden Square 13 8 0 4 1 0 92 2003 101 1894 51 1.16 U
4
Sandhurst 13 6 0 5 1 1 95 1364 105 1538 42 0.98 U
5
White Hills 13 6 0 6 1 0 112 1869 92 1436 39 1.07 U
6
Kangaroo Flat 13 6 0 6 1 0 90 1611 97 1928 39 0.90 U
7
Bendigo 13 5 0 6 1 1 109 1760 94 1680 36 0.90 U
8
Eaglehawk 13 5 0 7 1 0 92 1888 91 1772 33 1.05 U
9
Huntly North Epsom 13 2 0 10 1 0 111 1187 90 1666 15 0.58 U
10
Strathdale Maristians 13 2 0 10 1 0 114 1676 79 2129 15 0.55 U
Notes: Arthur joined the B.D.C.U.A. in 1962-63 and has held the positions of selector, secretary (6 years) and coach. He is the only Life Member of the association still umpiring in 1988. Arthur umpired his first 1st XI final in 1971-72 and has since stood in two 1st XI finals and six 2nd XI finals. He maintains a close association with Richmond Cricket Club where he umpired for many years during Melbourne Country Week. An an umpire in third XI cricket, Arthur has had a positive influence on the playing careers of many young cricketers and his gesture of donating a shield for third XI reflects his strong commitment o our cricketers of the future.
Last re-calculated: Apr 21, 2020 3:52AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)

Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.