Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1st XI GF 23 Mar 19
24 Mar 19
Golden Square
128 RJ Hartley 87*  M Whittle 5/22 SS Ranathunga 2/22
def by Huntly North Epsom
2/211 R Grundy 100* DS Wijemanna 89*  
Queen Elizabeth Oval 
2nd XI GF 23 Mar 19
24 Mar 19
Golden Square
155 JD Baird 40 TC Campbell 40 AE Code 25  MT Gray 5/38 B Goodwin 4/46
def by Bendigo
174 P Bade 62 KJ Burns 27  M Kemp 2/18 K Rasmussen 2/19 LA Baird 2/45
Harry Trott Oval, Kennington (Harry Trott Oval) 
3rd XI GF 23 Mar 19
24 Mar 19
Bendigo United
5/150 M Delaney 30 S Harper 27  BJ Perrow 2/15 R Hocking 2/33
def Golden Square
145 R Hocking 39 TW Kirk 26 BJ Perrow 25  MJ Smalley 3/18 ZD Hare 2/26 M Beck 2/32 L Walker 2/39
All Seasons Oval  
Under 18 13 2 Mar 19
9 Mar 19
Golden Square
49  D Keane 3/4 J Brown 2/17
and 2  
def by Bendigo
1/103(dec) K Thompson 68*  
Haymes Paint Right Oval 
20/20 5 8 Jan 19 Sandhurst
6/142(cc) T Beard 50* T Hinds 29  K Rasmussen 2/21 C Van Aken 2/30
def Golden Square
7/101(cc) RJ Hartley 36  N Walsh 3/13 TR Murphy 2/18
Bendigo Door Centre Oval 
Under 16A 8 2 Mar 19
9 Mar 19
Maiden Gully
5/191(cc) TM Staniforth 48* BD Walker 38* AS Chisholm 36* JG Langley 33  J Perez 2/9
def Golden Square
68  B Pearce 4/7
Maiden Gully Rec Reserve (Maiden Gully Recreation Reserve) 
Under 12A 15 3 Mar 19 Golden Square
76  
def by Bendigo United
3/162(cc) O Farrelly 34*  L Flanagan 2/26
Ten Allingham Street Reserve (Allingham Street Oval) 
Under 14B GF 16 Mar 19 Bendigo United
118 A Goggin 32 R Seeary 29  J Wilkinson 2/11
def Golden Square
96  A Goggin 4/11 R Seeary 2/5
Strathdale Park (Beischer Park) 
Under 11 14 8 Mar 19 Golden Square
4/182(cc) E Flood 30*  E Lindsay 2/13
def Maiden Gully Gold
7/105  E Flood 2/5
Ten Allingham Street Reserve (Allingham Street Oval) 
Woolworths Master Blaster 10 1 Mar 19 Golden Square Bulldogs
v Golden Square
Strathdale Park (Beischer Park) 
Keck - Findlay Shield GF 3 Feb 19 Golden Square
151 S Woodman 48 SD Trollope 31  ML Peters 3/18 M Winter-Irving 3/22
def by White Hills
189 ML Peters 52* O Geary 29 R Irwin 28  L Smith 3/29 C Van Aken 3/38 K Rasmussen 2/14
Queen Elizabeth Oval