Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Sir John Lienhop Shield - 1st XI 16 12 Mar 22 Golden Square
151 SD Trollope 39 J Higgins 29  K Hatton 4/21
def by Sandhurst
9/176(cc) B Leed 56 AW Gray 38  L Smith 2/15 K Thompson 2/23
Haymes Paint Shop Oval 
20/20 2 2 Mar 22 Golden Square
60 SD Trollope 25  D Klemm 4/9 B Hamblin 2/14
def by Kangaroo Flat
1/63 CJ Barber 38*  
Queen Elizabeth Oval 
Under 11 13 11 Mar 22 Golden Square Blue
15/150(cc)  A Lister 3/8 L Sharples 2/7 O Lister 2/8
def Bendigo
11/133(cc)  C Wright 4/16 O White 2/11
Ten Allingham Street Reserve (Allingham Street Oval) 
Under 11 13 10 Mar 22 Bendigo United
4/176(cc) H Galea 26*  
def Golden Square Gold
16/99(cc)  H Galea 3/5 S Preston 3/9 C Kochar 3/18 B Barry 2/13 C Smythe 2/16
Spring Gully (Spring Gully Recreation Reserve) 
Under 14A 13 12 Mar 22 Bendigo
8/84(cc)  Z Nicholson 2/8
def by Golden Square
5/141(cc) E Flood 29* V Musk 28*  
Atkins Street Oval (Shadforth Park) 
Under 12A 13 13 Mar 22 Golden Square
7/103(cc)  X Stone 3/15
def by Eaglehawk
5/152(cc) P Murphy 48* X Stone 26  J Allen 2/9 S Morgan 2/26
Ten Allingham Street Reserve (Allingham Street Oval) 
Woolworths Master Blaster 10 25 Feb 22 Strathdale Maristians Orange
v Golden Square Gold
Triple M Park  
Practice Matches 2 6 Nov 21 Golden Square
3/46 B Derrick 27*  C Damith 2/6
drew Strathfieldsaye
188 P Felmingham 87 C Damith 31  SD Trollope 3/41 J Higgins 2/8 K Thompson 2/39
Haymes Paint Shop Oval 
Practice Matches 2 6 Nov 21 Strathfieldsaye
v Golden Square
Triple M Park  
Arthur Lee Shield - 3rd XI 16 12 Mar 22 Golden Square
7/77(cc)  J Sheehan 2/11 AG Medhurst 2/14 R Yarwood 2/17
def by Sandhurst
8/128(cc) OJ Maher 36 S Turnbull 29 JT Ryan 28  M Nihill 3/8 A Williamson 3/16 H Flood 2/19
Haymes Paint Shop Oval 
4th XI 14 12 Mar 22 Golden Square
7/142(cc) MA Burgess 52* S Alterator 45  CP Laity 5/25
def by Eaglehawk
2/143 B Masters 52* K O'Hehir 45*  
Long Gully 
Under 16 20/20 5 15 Feb 22 Golden Square
118 L Ross 50  a shanahan 3/16 B Ritchie 2/7 T Smith 2/10
def by Strathdale Maristians
6/122  T Gloury 2/4
Ten Allingham Street Reserve (Allingham Street Oval) 
Lisa Chesters Shield - Women's 1st XI 12 6 Mar 22 Kangaroo Flat
2/141 S Perry 60* S Maher 26*  
def Golden Square
138 S Mannes 76*  C Wearne 3/20 J Potter 2/30
Crusoe College 
Under 16A 14 12 Mar 22 Golden Square
126 W Ajmain 42 W Bowles 41*  J McCullough 2/14
def by Strathdale Maristians Suns
5/137 X Grant 37*  R Nicholson 2/36 W Ajmain 2/52
Ten Allingham Street Reserve (Allingham Street Oval) 
Woolworths Master Blaster 10 25 Feb 22 Golden Square Blue
v Strathfieldsaye Bowles
Triple M Park  
Jack Kidd Shield - 2nd XI PF 26 Mar 22 Strathdale Maristians
9/160(cc) SA Koop 41 J Davidson 27 BR Reaper 26  LA Baird 3/28 J Bysouth 2/20
def Golden Square
114  M Prowse 4/8 R Haythorpe 3/12
Haymes Paint Shop Oval