Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 31 Oct 20 Eaglehawk
166 A West 66 J Williams 31  SD Trollope 3/26 J Barker 3/41
def Golden Square
97  N Viney 4/32 A Monro 3/6 TM Saker 2/7
Canterbury Park 
2 7 Nov 20 Golden Square
8/141(cc) L Smith 32  AJ Burns 2/25
def by Kangaroo Flat
7/142 J Collinson 35 R O'Keefe 30 D Klemm 26*  C Van Aken 2/22 L Smith 2/27
Haymes Paint Right Oval 
3 14 Nov 20 Bendigo United
114 J Thurston 25  SD Trollope 6/10
def by Golden Square
6/189(cc) L Smith 57 SD Trollope 49 B Constable 25  
Harry Trott Oval, Kennington (Harry Trott Oval) 
4 21 Nov 20 Golden Square
8/141(cc) M Grant 56*  BM Devanny 3/16 D Hunter 2/29
def by Strathfieldsaye
8/142 M Cheesman 30*  L Smith 3/41 S Johnson 2/14
Haymes Paint Right Oval 
5 22 Nov 20 Strathdale Maristians
9/149 G Waldron 71* J Neylon 26  SD Trollope 4/33 C Van Aken 2/26 L Smith 2/33
def Golden Square
6/147(cc) L Smith 50 SD Trollope 34 S Johnson 26  S Johnston 3/31
All Seasons Oval  
6 28 Nov 20 Bendigo
6/238(cc) K Humphrys 121 NA Fitzpatrick 46 W Collicoat 33  SD Trollope 3/41 C Van Aken 2/50
def Golden Square
9/196(cc) S Johnson 69 M Grant 39*  C Pearce 2/32 K Humphrys 2/37 N Begg 2/43
Queen Elizabeth Oval 
7 5 Dec 20 Golden Square
6/68(cc) SD Trollope 34*  R Irwin 5/23
drew White Hills
Haymes Paint Right Oval 
8 12 Dec 20 Sandhurst
252 J Murphy 111 W Keck 34  R Hocking 3/47 J Keating 2/43 M Grant 2/45 L Smith 2/46
def by Golden Square
6/266(cc) R Hocking 88 SD Trollope 39 L Smith 38 TC Campbell 37 C Miller 29  C Howard 2/42
Bendigo Door Centre Oval 
9 19 Dec 20 Golden Square
6/166(cc) SD Trollope 59 K Thompson 34  M Madusanka 2/27
def by Huntly North Epsom
5/167 AJ Ward 62* E Massina 34*  
Haymes Paint Right Oval 
10 9 Jan 21 Golden Square
145 L Smith 33  J Williams 3/9 CH Jacobs 3/24 N Farley 2/29
def Eaglehawk
143 N Farley 27 AS Chisholm 25  L Smith 4/29 J Higgins 3/22 K Thompson 2/26
Haymes Paint Right Oval 
11 16 Jan 21 Kangaroo Flat
2/83 J Klemm 50* MP Dwyer 26*  
def Golden Square
81 L Smith 26  B Hamblin 2/13 L Stabler 2/13 K Beith 2/16
Ray White Oval 
12 23 Jan 21 Golden Square
177 TC Campbell 41 B Derrick 31  T Batters 2/26 A Younghusband 2/34 M Podosky 2/42
def by Bendigo United
6/189(cc) J Thrum 53* J Templeton 46 H Donegan 27  SD Trollope 2/56
Haymes Paint Right Oval 
13 30 Jan 21 Strathfieldsaye
drew Golden Square
Queen Elizabeth Oval 
14 6 Feb 21 Golden Square
8/127(cc) L Smith 40  C Sole 2/21 S Johnston 2/27
def by Strathdale Maristians
3/130 J Neylon 43 J Vlaeminck 36 G Waldron 28*  
Haymes Paint Right Oval 
15 13 Feb 21 Golden Square
drew Bendigo
Haymes Paint Right Oval 
16 20 Feb 21 White Hills
8/171(cc) O Geary 84*  SD Trollope 3/31 K Thompson 2/30
def Golden Square
152 TC Campbell 46 B Derrick 27  L Jacobs 3/22 R Irwin 2/32
McDonald’s Oval 
17 27 Feb 21 Golden Square
142 L Smith 25  B Evans 4/32 AX McMahon 3/9 N Walsh 2/32
def by Sandhurst
168 J Murphy 57 D Gibson 39 B Leed 29  J Keating 3/19 SD Trollope 3/25
Haymes Paint Right Oval 
18 6 Mar 21 Huntly North Epsom
6/145(cc) S kulathunga 33 SS Ranathunga 25  K Thompson 2/32
def Golden Square
126 J Keating 28  AJ Ward 3/21 M Madusanka 3/32
True Brew Park  
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.