New Sponsor - Eagle Pizzas

The club would like to welcome Eagle Pizzas Bendigo who have jumped on board for the upcoming season as a Gold Sponsor Get dinner sorted tonight with Read more

RE COMMITMENT - GeJay Automotive

The club would like to announce that Gejay Automotive have once again jumped on board for the upcoming season as a Bronze Sponsor. Car need a service? Read more

Live Scores

select

Events

Competition

Select Grade:
Grade: BDCA:Sir John Lienhop Shield - 1st XI Round: 3 27 Nov 21
Golden Square   def   Kangaroo Flat
Grade: BDCA:Jack Kidd Shield - 2nd XI Round: 3 27 Nov 21
Kangaroo Flat   def   Golden Square
Grade: BDCA:Jack Kidd Shield - 2nd XI Round: 4 4 Dec 21
Golden Square   def by   Bendigo United
Grade: BDCA:Arthur Lee Shield - 3rd XI Round: 3 27 Nov 21
Golden Square   def by   Kangaroo Flat
Grade: BDCA:4th XI Round: 3 27 Nov 21
Bendigo United   def   Golden Square
Grade: BDCA:Lisa Chesters Shield - Women's 1st XI Round: 2 21 Nov 21
Strathdale Maristians   def by   Golden Square
Grade: BDCA:Lisa Chesters Shield - Women's 1st XI Round: 3 28 Nov 21
Golden Square   def by   Kangaroo Flat
Grade: BDCA:20/20 Round: 1 1 Dec 21
Golden Square   drew   Strathfieldsaye
Grade: BDCA:Under 16 - Pool A Round: 3 27 Nov 21
Golden Square   def by   Kangaroo Flat
Grade: BDCA:Under 16 - Pool A Round: 4 4 Dec 21
Maiden Gully   def by   Golden Square
Grade: BDCA:Under 14A Round: 3 27 Nov 21
Golden Square   def by   Kangaroo Flat
Grade: BDCA:Under 12A Round: 3 28 Nov 21
Golden Square   def by   Strathdale Maristians Suns
Grade: BDCA:Under 11 Round: 3 26 Nov 21
Huntly North Epsom   def   Golden Square Gold
Grade: BDCA:Under 11 Round: 3 26 Nov 21
Golden Square Blue   def by   Strathdale Maristians Blue
Grade: BDCA:Under 11 Round: 4 3 Dec 21
Golden Square Gold   drew   Maiden Gully Maroon

Top Performers

RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Mathew Christie126Jack Kidd Shield - 2nd XI3
2 Scott Johnson86Jack Kidd Shield - 2nd XI2
3 Mathew Christie76Jack Kidd Shield - 2nd XI1
4 Liam Smith63Sir John Lienhop Shield - 1st XI3
5 Jack Keating57Jack Kidd Shield - 2nd XI1
6 Lachlan Ross53Under 16 - Pool A4
7 Sarah Mannes53Lisa Chesters Shield - Women's 1st XI2
8 Zavier Abbott504th XI2
9 Scott Johnson50Jack Kidd Shield - 2nd XI4

Facebook